Retaliation ors 90
[…] I am requesting a 24-hour notice of entry before anyone inspects or repairs my unit. It is unlawful for a landlord to respond to this request by sending an eviction notice, increasing rent or otherwise retaliating [ORS 90.385]. Thank you for your anticipated cooperation. rainbow dry cleaners hoursWebLANDLORD RETALIATION. Your landlord cannot retaliate against you by threatening eviction or reducing services just because you have comlained to the landlord, ... NOTE: For park … rainbow drusy quartzWeb11 count five: retaliation (ors 90.385) 12 ORS 90.385(1)(b) provides that 13 a landlord “may not retaliate by…serving a notice to terminate the tenancy or by 14 bringing or threatening to bring an action for possession after…the … rainbow drive-in ownerWebJun 15, 2024 · Punishments for Robbery. General punishment (s 392): Imprisonment of a minimum of 2 years and a maximum of 10 years AND minimum 6 strokes of the cane. If … rainbow drive inn oahuWeb(3) If the landlord acts in violation of subsection (1) of this section the tenant is entitled to the remedies provided in ORS 90.375 and has a defense in any retaliatory action against … rainbow dry erase markers